Active09116153Private limited companyLoughborough

SHINY VALETING LTD

Significant control: Gezim Cokaj (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Shiny Valeting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shiny Valeting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHINY VALETING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09116153) incorporated on 4 July 2014, registered in Loughborough. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,175 comparable companies in Leicester (median £4,804, upper quartile £51k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Gezim Cokaj
    Individual · since 16 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Bekim Grajcevci
    Individual · since 25 March 2017 · ceased 3 December 2020
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gezim Cokaj
    Individual · since 3 December 2020 · ceased 16 April 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 553 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jul 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£100£100—————
31 July 2025£100£100—————
31 July 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 July 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 553 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHINY VALETING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.