Active09127473Private limited companyAbergavenny

HOOLE STUDIO LTD

Significant control: Karen Patricia Hoole (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hoole Studio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOOLE STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09127473) incorporated on 11 July 2014, registered in Abergavenny. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £7,136 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 254% on the prior period (£2,013). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 189 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £6,113, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Karen Patricia Hoole
    Individual · since 6 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£7,136
+254%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£11k
+4856%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£7,136
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£7,136£11k£1,197———1
31 March 2025£2,013£217£1,760———1
31 March 2024£2,710£1,294£1,806———1
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,136 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+254.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,136 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,013 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,710 · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOOLE STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.