Active09131276Private limited companyWaterlooville

CRUMPS CARPENTRY PLUS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRUMPS CARPENTRY PLUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09131276) incorporated on 15 July 2014, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is manufacture of kitchen furniture (SIC 31020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £16k and cash of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 405% on the prior period (£3,103).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,721 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,751, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31020
Manufacture of kitchen furniture
SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£16k
+405%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+683%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£16k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£16k£12k£9,590£19k——2
30 September 2024£3,103£1,567£7,688£16k——2
Current ratio1.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,134Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,668 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+404.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Toby Charles Crump
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,103 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (manufacture of kitchen furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRUMPS CARPENTRY PLUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.