Active09136622Private limited companyLeicester

ROWSHAM LOGISTICS LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Ayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rowsham Logistics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROWSHAM LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09136622) incorporated on 18 July 2014, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,067 comparable companies in Leicester (median £355, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 11 other
  • Mr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 14 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Scott Mceniff
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Roger Mccall
    Individual · since 20 October 2016 · ceased 5 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Terry Dunne
    Individual · since 5 April 2018 · ceased 31 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Shirafat Khan
    Individual · since 31 May 2018 · ceased 26 November 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert Istrate
    Individual · since 26 November 2018 · ceased 7 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Declan Robert Leslie Fluin
    Individual · since 7 June 2019 · ceased 25 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Valdis Skudris
    Individual · since 25 September 2019 · ceased 30 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Bennett
    Individual · since 30 December 2019 · ceased 23 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Joe Medlock
    Individual · since 23 April 2020 · ceased 9 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Raducu Voinic
    Individual · since 9 July 2020 · ceased 28 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Donovan Reid
    Individual · since 28 October 2020 · ceased 14 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 282 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1—————1
31 July 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 282 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROWSHAM LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.