Active09143688Private limited companyLeicester

PRESDALE PROJECTS LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Ayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Presdale Projects Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Presdale Projects Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licensed carriers (SIC 53201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRESDALE PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09143688) incorporated on 23 July 2014, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is licensed carriers (SIC 53201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 123 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1, upper quartile £1).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 9 other
  • Mr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 17 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Sean Doheny
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 27 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Eugene Akuchie
    Individual · since 24 November 2016 · ceased 12 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Joao Cardoso
    Individual · since 12 April 2018 · ceased 29 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Leon Robert Mcpherson
    Individual · since 29 August 2018 · ceased 13 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Masroor Khushal
    Individual · since 13 May 2019 · ceased 20 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Marlon Oni
    Individual · since 20 September 2019 · ceased 11 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stewart Mayne
    Individual · since 11 December 2019 · ceased 26 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hassan Naji
    Individual · since 26 October 2020 · ceased 28 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kieran Salmon
    Individual · since 28 January 2022 · ceased 17 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 53201
Licensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1—————1
31 July 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (licensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRESDALE PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.