Active09144451Private limited companyAshbourne

OHLSSON LIMITED

Significant control: Graeme David Olsen (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ohlsson Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OHLSSON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09144451) incorporated on 23 July 2014, registered in Ashbourne. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.41m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 223 comparable companies in Derby (median £2, upper quartile £4,555).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Graeme David Olsen
    Individual · since 31 July 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Michael Siegfried Meyer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Heritage Private Equity Spv Limited
    corporate entity · since 31 July 2018 · ceased 31 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.41m
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.41m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.41m——£122k——2
30 June 2024£1.41m——£122k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,410,970 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.41m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.41m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OHLSSON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.