Active09149322Private limited company3 Dorset Rise

AKEHURST PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Dana Dougramachi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Akehurst Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Akehurst Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AKEHURST PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09149322) incorporated on 28 July 2014, registered in 3 Dorset Rise. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £24k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 27,230 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,197 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dana Dougramachi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£24k
−97%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£24k£157k£1.50m——0
31 December 2023−£1.28m£771k—£2.05m——0
31 December 2022−£1.35m£431k—£3.65m——1
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 July 2014
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.28m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.35m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AKEHURST PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.