Active09154550Private limited companyWallasey

ARTEMIS PROPERTIES LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTEMIS PROPERTIES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09154550) incorporated on 30 July 2014, registered in Wallasey. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £303k and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£296k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,057 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £0, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£303k
+2%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£10k
+153%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£303k
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£303k£10k£11k£239k——1
31 March 2025£296k£4,017£3,791———1
31 March 2024£295k£5,800£1,924———1
Current ratio0.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £302,648 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Willoaks Capital Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Alex Barber
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £303k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £296k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £295k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTEMIS PROPERTIES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.