Active09198960Private limited companyLeeds

GREYSOME LTD

Significant control: Live Capital Ltd (25–50%), Figtine Ltd. (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Greysome Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREYSOME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09198960) incorporated on 2 September 2014, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £13.76m, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 91% on the prior period (£7.19m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,945 comparable companies in Leeds (median £51, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Live Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Figtine Ltd.
    corporate entity, England · since 29 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohammed Jameel Latif
    Individual · since 10 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Mohammed Hafeez Latif
    Individual · since 2 September 2016 · ceased 29 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohammed Hafeez Latif
    Individual · since 2 January 2018 · ceased 2 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£13.76m
+91%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£13.76m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£13.76m——£3.00m——0
30 September 2024£7.19m——£543k——0
Current ratio5.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,758,241 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+91.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.46
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 September 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13.76m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7.19m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREYSOME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.