Active09205266Private limited companySwansea

KEEP DRIVING AUTO LIMITED

Significant control: Austin Elias (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Keep Driving Auto Limited sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEEP DRIVING AUTO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09205266) incorporated on 5 September 2014, registered in Swansea. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £146k and cash of £141k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£117k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 343 comparable companies in Swansea (median £2,922, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Austin Elias
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£146k
+24%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£141k
−11%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+17%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£146k
Cash at bank
£141k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£146k£141k£27k———7
30 September 2024£117k£158k£0———6
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £146,118 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+24.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £140,921
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 September 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £146k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £117k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEEP DRIVING AUTO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.