Active09206607Private limited companyPeterborough

YUKON EXPRESS LTD

Significant control: Wojciech Leks (75–100%), Wojciech Leks (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yukon Express Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YUKON EXPRESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09206607) incorporated on 8 September 2014, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 7 September 2025, showing net assets of −£9,866 and cash of £8,459, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Wojciech Leks
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Wojciech Leks
    Individual · since 8 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
7 June 2027in 227 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 7 September 2025
Net assets
−£9,866
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£8,459
+33%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£9,866
Cash at bank
£8,459
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
7 September 2025−£9,866£8,459————4
7 September 2024−£11k£6,353————5
Cash per employee£2,115Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,866 at 7 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 227 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,866 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YUKON EXPRESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.