Active09208392Private limited companyLyndhurst

FIRMNESS LIMITED

Significant control: Yaser Mohammed Altewijri (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Firmness Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Firmness Limited sell?

Registered activity: Hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRMNESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09208392) incorporated on 8 September 2014, registered in Lyndhurst. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of −£396k and cash of £21k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£351k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 76 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Yaser Mohammed Altewijri
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alshammari Mansour
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026119 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
−£396k
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£21k
−61%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£396k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024−£396k£21k£16k———14
30 September 2023−£351k£53k£14k———14
Cash per employee£1,465Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-395,599 at 30 September 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2014
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts due119 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £396k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £351k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRMNESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.