Active09209315Private limited companyBolton

EAT & BREATHE LTD

Significant control: Shoot The Moon Group Ltd (25–50%), Stmgrp Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eat & Breathe Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eat & Breathe Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EAT & BREATHE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09209315) incorporated on 9 September 2014, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,328 and cash of £2,298, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 91% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 148 comparable companies in Manchester (median £333, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Shoot The Moon Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 27 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Stmgrp Limited
    corporate entity · since 15 September 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Shoot The Moon Design Consultants Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 9 September 2016 · ceased 27 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Darren Hickson
    Individual · since 16 December 2019 · ceased 15 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Naval Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 27 March 2020 · ceased 27 March 2020
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 94 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,328
−91%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2,298
−19%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,328
Cash at bank
£2,298
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,328£2,298£98k———0
30 April 2024£27k£2,821£134k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,328 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-91.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 September 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,328 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EAT & BREATHE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.