Active09238404Private limited companyBenfleet

ALL ABOUT HANDS LIMITED

Significant control: Lucy Ann Oliver Thompson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for All About Hands Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does All About Hands Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALL ABOUT HANDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09238404) incorporated on 29 September 2014, registered in Benfleet. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £5,587 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£7,374).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 517 comparable companies in Essex (median £15k, upper quartile £87k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lucy Ann Oliver Thompson
    Individual · since 30 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 September 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
13 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£5,587
−24%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−23%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£5,587
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£5,587£11k£977———1
31 May 2024£7,374£14k£632———1
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,587 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 September 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,587 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,374 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALL ABOUT HANDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.