Active09265109Private limited companyManchester

BRIGHTER FUTURE INITIATIVE

Significant control: Hussan Mahmood (significant control), Nasar Mahmood (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brighter Future Initiative sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIGHTER FUTURE INITIATIVE is an active private limited company (company number 09265109) incorporated on 15 October 2014, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 253 companies in activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,285 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Hussan Mahmood
    Individual · since 15 October 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Nasar Mahmood
    Individual · since 15 October 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 October 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
29 October 2026in 6 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——————3
31 October 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 October 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 6 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRIGHTER FUTURE INITIATIVE

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.