Active09301248Private limited companyBitton

ALMAX TECH MAINTENANCE LTD

Significant control: Stuart Robert Pugsley (25–50%), Helen Mary Pugsley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Almax Tech Maintenance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of water projects (SIC 42910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALMAX TECH MAINTENANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09301248) incorporated on 7 November 2014, registered in Bitton. Its registered activity is construction of water projects (SIC 42910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 634 comparable companies in the UK (median £9,932, upper quartile £105k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stuart Robert Pugsley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Helen Mary Pugsley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
21 November 2026in 29 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42910
Construction of water projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£100——————
31 March 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 29 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (construction of water projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALMAX TECH MAINTENANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.