Active09303465Private limited companyLondon

BADIANI LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Badiani Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of ice cream (SIC 10520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BADIANI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09303465) incorporated on 10 November 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of ice cream (SIC 10520). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£19k and cash of £15k, with 103 employees on average. Net assets fell 101% on the prior period (£1.39m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 78 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £3,661).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 September 2019
  • Mr Patrizio Pomposi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Paolo Pomposi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Massimo Franchi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
24 November 2026in 32 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10520
Manufacture of ice cream
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£19k
−101%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£15k
−94%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
103
−12%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£19k
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
103
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£19k£15k£613k£3.26m——103
31 December 2023£1.39m£231k£629k£2.51m——117
Current ratio0.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£146Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-18,993 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-101.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.25
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 99 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.39m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of ice cream), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BADIANI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.