Active09306378Private limited companyLondon

STUDIO AEN LIMITED

Significant control: Arwen Evenstar Nicholson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Studio Aen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO AEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09306378) incorporated on 11 November 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £71, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (£138).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,230 comparable companies in London (median £4,423, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Arwen Evenstar Nicholson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
25 November 2026in 33 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£71
−49%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£71
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£71——£0——1
5 April 2024£138——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £71 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-48.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 74 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 33 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £71 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £138 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO AEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.