Active09318164Private limited companyLondon

SIMIFRAN(UK) LTD

Significant control: Simon Francis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Simifran(UK) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMIFRAN(UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09318164) incorporated on 19 November 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£39k and cash of £318, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Francis
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£39k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£318
−42%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£39k
Cash at bank
£318
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£39k£318£15k———1
30 November 2024−£39k£553£14k———1
Cash per employee£318Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-38,750 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMIFRAN(UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.