Active09321629Private limited companyBrentwood

VISION IN MOTION LTD

Significant control: Mo-Sys Holding Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vision In Motion Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (SIC 26200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISION IN MOTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09321629) incorporated on 20 November 2014, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (SIC 26200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £11k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 672 companies in manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,365 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mo-Sys Holding Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Martin Peter Parsley
    Individual · since 20 November 2016 · ceased 5 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Paul Alexander Geissler
    Individual · since 20 November 2016 · ceased 6 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26200
Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£11k
−11%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£11k£167£15k——2
31 December 2023—£12k£61£15k——2
Current ratio0.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,528Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 November 2014
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISION IN MOTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.