Active09327281Private limited companyCarlton

CARLTON SELF STORE LTD

Significant control: Simon Christopher Roper (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Carlton Self Store Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Carlton Self Store Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARLTON SELF STORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09327281) incorporated on 25 November 2014, registered in Carlton. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £31k and profit for the year £263. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,663 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,000, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simon Christopher Roper
    Individual · since 22 November 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£31k
+4%vs Nov 2024
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£0
Turnover
£31k
Profit for the year
£263
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£0———£31k£2631
30 November 2024£0——£0£30k£2711
30 November 2023−£2,219——£2,219£32k£308—
Net margin0.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,219 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARLTON SELF STORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.