Active09329572Private limited companyLondon

EVOLUTION MARKETS 2 LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Evolution Markets 2 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evolution Markets 2 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOLUTION MARKETS 2 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09329572) incorporated on 26 November 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 565 comparable companies in London (median £20k, upper quartile £207k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 January 2023
  • Mr Peter Zaborowsky
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 January 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Nesis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew Ertel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 January 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1——————
30 November 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOLUTION MARKETS 2 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.