Active09335635Private limited companyBromley

AGHM PROPERTY LTD

Owned by Marina Stavrinides, Graeme Nigel Hollocks and 2 others

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AGHM PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09335635) incorporated on 1 December 2014, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £34k and cash of £13k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 72% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£34k
+72%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
+116%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£34k
Cash at bank
£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£34k£13k————0
31 December 2024£20k£5,970————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,851 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+72.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 December 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Ms Marina Stavrinides
    Individual · since 1 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Graeme Nigel Hollocks
    Individual · since 1 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Helena Thomas
    Individual · since 1 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Anna Hollocks
    Individual · since 1 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 December 2016 · ceased 1 December 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AGHM PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.