Active09337728Private limited companyHenley-On-Thames

M & M PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M & M PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09337728) incorporated on 2 December 2014, registered in Henley-On-Thames. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £133k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,143 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,028, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£133k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£133k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£133k——£2,230——0
30 June 2024£133k——£2,230——0
Current ratio60.71Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £132,558 at 2025-06-30
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 60.71
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2014-12-02 (12 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Malcolm John Jiggens
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Terri Ann Jiggens
    Individual · since 12 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Matthew William Stroud
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 12 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £133k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £133k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named M & M Property Development Ltd

Looking for a different M & M Property Development Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for M & M PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.