Active09339852Private limited companyLondon

REINSTAR LTD

Significant control: Shulem Doiv Stern (25–50%), Pearl Stern (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Reinstar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REINSTAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09339852) incorporated on 3 December 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £77k and cash of £29k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£81k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shulem Doiv Stern
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Pearl Stern
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • My Yechezkel Shraga Stern
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£77k
−6%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−25%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£77k
Cash at bank
£29k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£77k£29k£2,981———0
30 November 2024£81k£38k£3,360———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £76,697 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REINSTAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.