Active09357157Private limited companyBristol

BS32 LIMITED

Significant control: Oaklands (South Glos) Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bs32 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BS32 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09357157) incorporated on 16 December 2014, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024.

There are 1,732 companies in development of building projects in Bristol with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,500 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Oaklands (South Glos) Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Martin Christopher Lally
    Individual · since 16 December 2016 · ceased 31 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 201411 yrs ago
Next accounts due
16 September 20163689 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024———————
31 December 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 December 2014
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 16 September 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due3689 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BS32 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.