Active09371436Private limited company49 Effra Road

CA BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Cristina-Doinita Andone (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ca Bookkeeping Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CA BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09371436) incorporated on 2 January 2015, registered in 49 Effra Road. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £154k and cash of £172k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£148k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,710 comparable companies in London (median £2,090, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Cristina-Doinita Andone
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
16 January 2027in 85 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£154k
+4%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£172k
+11%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£154k
Cash at bank
£172k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£154k£172k£8,122———4
31 December 2024£148k£155k£26k———4
Cash per employee£43kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £153,984 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £172,260
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 January 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 85 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £148k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CA BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.