Active09372021Private limited companyBristol

POHL CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Kathleen Elizabeth Pohl (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pohl Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Veterinary activities (SIC 75000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POHL CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09372021) incorporated on 2 January 2015, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is veterinary activities (SIC 75000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 86 companies in veterinary activities in Bristol with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,394 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Kathleen Elizabeth Pohl
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
16 January 2027in 85 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025———£4,311——0
31 January 2024———£3,977——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 January 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 85 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (veterinary activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POHL CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.