Active09375829Private limited companyLondon

GOLDCREST STUDIOS LIMITED

Significant control: Goldcrest Films International Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Goldcrest Studios Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldcrest Studios Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDCREST STUDIOS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09375829) incorporated on 6 January 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,141 comparable companies in London (median £2,347, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Goldcrest Films International Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 88 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2—————0
31 December 2024£2—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 January 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 88 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDCREST STUDIOS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.