Active09407570Private limited companyIngatestone

RJ DRYLINING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rj Drylining Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rj Drylining Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RJ DRYLINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09407570) incorporated on 27 January 2015, registered in Ingatestone. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £346k and cash of £393k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£377k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,408 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,655, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 5 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 March 2022
  • Mr Ryan Jenkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr James Boyle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Samantha Saward
    Individual · since 15 March 2022 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Rachel Ann Jenkins
    Individual · since 15 March 2022 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£346k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£393k
−21%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£346k
Cash at bank
£393k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£346k£393k£248k£355k——3
31 March 2024£377k£499k£288k£436k——3
Current ratio1.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£131kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £345,880 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.87
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £393,342
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 January 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £346k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £377k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RJ DRYLINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.