Active09423832Private limited companyBala

LADEAN LIMITED

Significant control: Lee Anthony Dean (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ladean Limited sell?

Registered activity: Temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LADEAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09423832) incorporated on 5 February 2015, registered in Bala. Its registered activity is temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £7,314 and cash of £19k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,055 comparable companies in Other (median £1,973, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Anthony Dean
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£7,314
−73%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£19k
+78%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£7,314
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£7,314£19k£60k£139k——2
31 March 2025£27k£11k£105k£135k——2
31 March 2024£31k£11k£121k£130k——1
Current ratio0.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,717Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,314 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-73.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.57
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,314 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (temporary employment agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LADEAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.