Active09435381Private limited companyBradford

HEATON SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Akhtar Malik (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heaton Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEATON SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09435381) incorporated on 12 February 2015, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £25, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,139 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,551, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Akhtar Malik
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£25
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£25—————0
29 February 2024£25—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEATON SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.