Active09436019Private limited companyCheltenham

COSGROVE & DREW LTD

Significant control: Earnz Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cosgrove & Drew Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cosgrove & Drew Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COSGROVE & DREW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09436019) incorporated on 12 February 2015, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 54 employees on average. Turnover was £9.58m and profit for the year £1.30m.

There are 6,191 companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,839 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Earnz Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 29 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zac Arran Cosgrove
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Luke Drew
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert Holt
    Individual · since 20 May 2024 · ceased 29 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£9.58m
+24%vs Dec 2024
Employees
54
+2%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
£9.58m
Profit for the year
£1.30m
Average employees
54
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025————£9.58m£1.30m54
31 December 2024————£7.75m−£1.59m53
31 December 2023————£9.09m−£591k45
31 December 2022———————
Net margin13.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COSGROVE & DREW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.