Active09438395Private limited companyNottingham

M PERRIN & SON LTD

Significant control: Michael Charles Perrin (50–75%), Marc Richard Perrin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does M Perrin & Son Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M PERRIN & SON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09438395) incorporated on 13 February 2015, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £168, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£182).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 505 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £4,100, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael Charles Perrin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Marc Richard Perrin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£168
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£168
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£168——£67k——4
31 March 2024£182——£67k——4
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £168 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £168 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £182 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M PERRIN & SON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.