Active09439048Private limited companyExmouth

JEAB DEVON LIMITED

Significant control: James Edward Alford Berry (25–50%), Elizabeth Mary Berry (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jeab Devon Limited sell?

Registered activity: Hospital activities (SIC 86101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JEAB DEVON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09439048) incorporated on 13 February 2015, registered in Exmouth. Its registered activity is hospital activities (SIC 86101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 1 February 2026, showing net assets of £2,779, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1114% on the prior period (−£274).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 886 comparable companies in Other (median £3,602, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Edward Alford Berry
    Individual · since 13 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Elizabeth Mary Berry
    Individual · since 19 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 November 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86101
Hospital activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 1 February 2026
Net assets
£2,779
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£2,779
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 February 2026£2,779——£784——0
1 February 2025−£274——£2,434——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,779 at 1 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1114.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,779 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £274 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hospital activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JEAB DEVON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.