Active09440970Private limited companyYork

ADRIAN PIERCE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Significant control: Adrian Michael Pierce (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Adrian Pierce Business Development Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Adrian Pierce Business Development Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Artistic creation (SIC 90030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADRIAN PIERCE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09440970) incorporated on 16 February 2015, registered in York. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,106 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian Michael Pierce
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 129 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£32k
−22%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£32k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£32k—————2
5 April 2024£41k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £31,670 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 129 days
  2. Next accounts duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADRIAN PIERCE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.