Active09444669Private limited companyPembroke

LEWIS PEMBS LTD

Significant control: Nigel Steven Lewis (25–50%), Jamie Harris Lewis (25–50%) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lewis Pembs Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEWIS PEMBS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09444669) incorporated on 17 February 2015, registered in Pembroke. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £34k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 286 comparable companies in Swansea (median −£432, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Mr Nigel Steven Lewis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jamie Harris Lewis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Ceri Charlotte Ayres
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jayne Louise Lewis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£14k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£34k
−61%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£34k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£14k£34k£134k———0
31 March 2024£15k£87k£121k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,975 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEWIS PEMBS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.