Active09445488Private limited companyHaverfordwest

THE GRAYLYNS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE GRAYLYNS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09445488) incorporated on 18 February 2015, registered in Haverfordwest. Its registered activity is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £341k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£270k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,374 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,906, upper quartile £179k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£341k
+26%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
+13%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£341k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£341k——£105k——9
31 March 2024£270k——£189k——8
Current ratio0.76Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £341,053 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets growing+26.2% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.76
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2015-02-18 (12 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Tlt Tenderness Care Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 24 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Graham Jones
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lynne Jones
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £341k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £270k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (residential care activities for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE GRAYLYNS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.