Active09447913Private limited companyRichmond

E I C SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Harland (25–50%), Jennifer Susan Harland (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for E I C Shareholders Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E I C Shareholders Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. (SIC 66190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E I C SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09447913) incorporated on 19 February 2015, registered in Richmond. Its registered activity is activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. (SIC 66190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£7 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£259k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 871 comparable companies in Other (median £6,312, upper quartile £57k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ian Harland
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jennifer Susan Harland
    Individual · since 28 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Philip Malcolm Cooke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew James Woodmancy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66190
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£7
−100%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£7
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£7£0£0———2
30 April 2025£259k£37k£223k———2
30 April 2024£383k£39k£386k———2
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £259k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £383k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E I C SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.