Active09449335Private limited companyLondon

CROZ LIMITED

Significant control: Vjekoslav Jadresic (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Croz Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CROZ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09449335) incorporated on 19 February 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £146, with 2 employees on average.

There are 570 companies in wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £836 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Vjekoslav Jadresic
    Individual · since 23 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Vid Stojevic
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£146
−81%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£146
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£146£1,939£30k——2
31 December 2024—£787£1,939£26k———
Current ratio0.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£73Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.07
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CROZ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.