Active09456341Private limited companySouthwold

EQUIVENTS UK LTD

Significant control: Gareth Gordon Jenkins (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Equivents UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Equivents UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EQUIVENTS UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09456341) incorporated on 24 February 2015, registered in Southwold. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£3,751 and cash of £5,184, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (−£8,131).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,256 comparable companies in Other (median £1,271, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gareth Gordon Jenkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 32 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£3,751
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£5,184
+878%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£3,751
Cash at bank
£5,184
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£3,751£5,184—£8,935——2
29 February 2024−£8,131£530—£8,661——2
Current ratio0.58Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,592Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,751 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+53.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.58
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,751 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,131 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EQUIVENTS UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.