Active09457742Private limited companyPeterborough

PREP-RS LIMITED

Significant control: Philip Andrew Kerry (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prep-Rs Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PREP-RS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09457742) incorporated on 25 February 2015, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £15k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,430 comparable companies in Other (median £1,944, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Philip Andrew Kerry
    Individual · since 27 February 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Jonathan Andrew Kerry
    Individual · since 25 April 2016 · ceased 20 December 2017
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£20k
−10%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
−13%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£20k£15k————2
29 February 2024£22k£17k————2
Cash per employee£7,295Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,054 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PREP-RS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.