Active09459734Private limited companyHebden Bridge

IN:QUALITY LIMITED

Significant control: Kevin Stuart Leach (25–50%), Thomas Auge (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for In:Quality Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does In:Quality Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IN:QUALITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09459734) incorporated on 26 February 2015, registered in Hebden Bridge. Its registered activity is sound recording and music publishing activities (SIC 59200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £336k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£307k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 172 comparable companies in Leeds (median £77, upper quartile £9,016).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kevin Stuart Leach
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas Auge
    Individual · since 27 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 60100
Radio broadcasting
SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£336k
+9%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£336k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£336k——£0——2
5 April 2024£307k——£0——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £335,931 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £336k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £307k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (sound recording and music publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IN:QUALITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.