Active - Proposal to Strike off09465801Private limited companyLondon

KENNEDY YEBOAH ASANTE (APOOZZO) LTD

Significant control: Kennedy Yeboah Asante (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kennedy Yeboah Asante (Apoozzo) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KENNEDY YEBOAH ASANTE (APOOZZO) LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09465801) incorporated on 2 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £784 and cash of £784, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 363 comparable companies in London (median £2,288, upper quartile £9,896).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kennedy Yeboah Asante
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
16 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£784
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£784
−86%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£784
Cash at bank
£784
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£784£784—£0——2
31 March 2025£784£5,670£0£86——2
31 March 2024£2,415£6,014£2,500£99——2
Cash per employee£392Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £784 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 March 2015
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £784 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £784 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,415 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of railways and underground railways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KENNEDY YEBOAH ASANTE (APOOZZO) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.