Active09468982Private limited companyEastleigh

MOUS PRODUCTS LTD

Significant control: James Griffith (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mous Products Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mous Products Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOUS PRODUCTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09468982) incorporated on 3 March 2015, registered in Eastleigh. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.10m and cash of £2.09m, with 60 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£5.16m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,673 comparable companies in the UK (median £8,111, upper quartile £112k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Griffith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Joshua David Shires
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Accounts type
Group
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6.10m
+18%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2.09m
−52%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
60
+5%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6.10m
Cash at bank
£2.09m
Profit for the year
£827k
Average employees
60
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.10m£2.09m—£4.20m—£827k60
31 March 2024£5.16m£4.38m—£5.26m—−£436k57
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio1.68Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,097,927 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.68
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,085,280
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.10m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.16m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOUS PRODUCTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.