Active09472608Private limited companyBradford

ACKSYS LIMITED

Significant control: Alan Charles Klenk (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Acksys Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACKSYS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09472608) incorporated on 5 March 2015, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £31k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 932 comparable companies in Leeds (median £6,494, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alan Charles Klenk
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Margaret Mary Klenk
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£36k
−14%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£31k
−13%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£36k£31k£17k£12k——2
31 March 2025£42k£36k£13k£6,973——2
Current ratio3.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,222 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACKSYS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.