Active09475413Private limited companyGreat Harwood

FINANZA UK LTD

Significant control: Brendan James Murtagh (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Finanza UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Finanza UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINANZA UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09475413) incorporated on 6 March 2015, registered in Great Harwood. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£123k and cash of £31k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (−£83k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 521 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £6,422, upper quartile £71k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Brendan James Murtagh
    Individual · since 21 August 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Brendan Murtagh
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 5 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Dugald Craig
    Individual · since 5 November 2021 · ceased 14 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£123k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£31k
−30%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£123k
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£123k£31k£20k———1
30 June 2024−£83k£44k£3,559———1
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-122,674 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 157 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £123k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINANZA UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.