Active09475459Private limited companyLondon

GHOST TOWN GAMES LTD.

Significant control: Brcp Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ghost Town Games Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GHOST TOWN GAMES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09475459) incorporated on 6 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £23.47m and cash of £6.44m, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£16.46m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Brcp Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 5 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philip Russell Duncan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Oliver Lorenz De-Vine
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026115 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£23.47m
+43%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£6.44m
+49%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
£23.47m
Cash at bank
£6.44m
Profit for the year
£10.25m
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£23.47m£6.44m£18.52m£1.49m—£10.25m3
30 September 2023£16.46m£4.31m£13.08m£941k—£8.36m3
30 September 2022———————
Current ratio16.71Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2.15mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £23,474,112 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+42.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 16.71
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £6,440,823
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 March 2015
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts due115 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23.47m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16.46m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GHOST TOWN GAMES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.