Active09475613Private limited companyBedford

M.C. ELECTRONICS (BEDFORD) LTD

Owned by Michael Charles Newman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M.C. ELECTRONICS (BEDFORD) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09475613) incorporated on 6 March 2015, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,979 and cash of £1,352, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£5,798).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,716 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,943, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,979
−14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,352
−72%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4,979
Cash at bank
£1,352
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,979£1,352£540———2
31 March 2024£5,798£4,782£434———2
Cash per employee£676Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,979 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 March 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Charles Newman
    Individual · since 6 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,979 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,798 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M.C. ELECTRONICS (BEDFORD) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.