Active09476959Private limited companyLondon

M&R DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Owned by Rishi Lakhani (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M&R DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09476959) incorporated on 9 March 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£141k and cash of £97k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 498% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£141k
−498%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£97k
+2887%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£141k
Cash at bank
£97k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£141k£97k£1.53m———0
31 March 2024£36k£3,251£2.36m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-141,350 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets falling-498.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £97,118
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2015-03-09 (12 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rishi Lakhani
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Harpreet Singh Johal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £141k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M&R DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.